Student studying in the halls of the lawn

Honor Roll

Honor Roll

The College Foundation gratefully recognizes our alumni, friends, and parents who honor the future of Arts & Sciences through their College Fund multi-year pledges at the Benefactors Society Level.

These five-year Honor Pledges and three-year Honor Their Future pledges support current and future students and faculty in their quest to solve the most pressing issues of our time. Hoo Rah Ray for these generous donors!

HONOR PLEDGE

Oculus Level
David M. Skatoff, COM '95 & Ashley A. Skatoff, COM '95, GSAS '96

Dome Level
Gerald A. Brunk '90 & Dawn Adelson
A. Rawls Butler V '91 & Daphne Murray Butler '91
Mike A. Chinn '94 & Mary E. Chinn
Rob Fauber '92 & Claudia Fauber '96
Clay Jackson '81, PAR '22 & Jane Jackson, PAR '22
Edward G. Kehoe & Anastasia Kehoe
Stephen E. Kelly '94 & Michelle McQuality Kelly, COM '00
Beverly Byrd Mills '81
Claire Ngo '90
Jeffrey Paduch '00
Sherry Deutsch Ramsay '90 & Brian E. Ramsay '90
Hal W. Reynolds '80 & Elizabeth M. Reynolds

Colonnade Level
David Comfort '03 & Kasey Crown
John D. Epps '75 & Patricia K. Epps '74, GSAS '79, Law '83
William B. Fryer '71, Law '74 & Sade D. Fryer
Bob and Lee Burleigh Harper '85
Andrew H. Higley '93 & Cecilia A. Montalvo '98
Frances and Bradford Ladd
Christopher C. Laing '95 & Barkley A. Laing '95
D. Craig Mense '75 & Lynn G. Mense, Nursing '74
John L. Nau III '68
Henry E. Parfitt, Jr. MD '70 & Diane McChesney Parfitt, Nursing '68
Andrew G. Spitzer '95 & Julee T. Spitzer
Elizabeth Stepanian '96 & Andrew Stepanian '97
Douglas A. Vaughn '91 & Grey Vaughn
Tyler Stockwell Whisnand '90 & Suki Diamond-Whisnand

Serpentine Level
David F. Apple, Jr., MD '58
Michael B. Avon '95, Law '99 & Catherine Young Avon '95
C. William Buchholz '74 & Ann Peterman Buccholz '76
Libby Gray Buck '85 & Lee Buck, ENGR '86
Lycia M. Carmody '91
Joseph C. Carter III '73, Law '76
Magdalene K. Cook, MD '95 & Will Cook '95
Barrie P. Edlich '86, PAR '20 & Theodore J. Edlich IV '85, PAR '20
Dr. Ahmed Elrefai '94 & Ms. Noha Abdalla
Jim Ferguson '84 & Alisa Hurley
Garrett W. Fletcher '97 & Kristen Kreisher Fletcher '97
Chelsey & G. Lee Garrett, Jr. '71, Law '74
Matthew C. Gelber '92
Michael A. Gragnani '99 & Emi Gragnani
James R. Gray '90 & Diane Nicholas Gray '93
Tom Henske '94 & Stacey Henske
Robert Hoglund '86, Darden/Law '86 & Suzanne R. Hoglund, Darden '86
Edward P. Hutchinson '00 & Sarah McCrory Hutchinson '01
Thomas H. Kennedy, Jr. '78
Carl & Lisa Klepper '93
Richard H. Lee '77 & Kathryn M. Lee
David C. Lipscomb '98 & Aubrey Lipscomb
Pouyan Lofti, DMD '97
Curtis P. Lu '86 & Sandra L. Ratterman '89
Eugene Edward Matthews III '90, PAR '24, '24
Patrick and Rachel McNulty Family
Taylor Mefford '97 & Sally Lynch Melford '95
Ryan Metz '96
Gregory P. Mistele '92 & Erin Mistele
Lisa and Bill Moore
Nathan M. Muyskens '92 & Jennifer A. Kerkhoff
Colin R. Neblett '04 & Abigail B. Neblett, COM '04
David L. Nelson '78 & Claudia J. Hackbarth '78
Patricia Silkworth Pace '86 & Montie R. Pace, Jr., COM '86
John Mathieu Plumb '97
Sabra R. Purtil '84
Stephen G. Rademaker '81, LAW '84, GSAS '85 & Danielle M. Pletka
The Stewart-Rathburn Family
John Reed '89 & Maria Reed
John R. Roberts '77 & Alma J. Roberts, NUR
Saltbox
Eugene R. Schutt, Jr. '75 & Cynthia L. Schutt
Eric Schwartz '90, Law '95 & Rachel Schwartz
Amanda Merrick Seale '01
Puja Seam '00 & Jamey Thompson, SEAS '00
Silvija Strikis & Miguel Browne, PAR '22
Carson Hobbs Sullivan '97 & Jeffrey Sullivan
David J. Tate, MD '87, Medicine '91 & Christine J. Anderson '91
Linda Schuchman Thomas '76 & Shelton W. Thomas, M.D., '75, MED '79
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Tilghman & Family
David Tsoupros '98 & Rose Tsoupros
Thomas R. Vandeventer '78
Raj and Soo Kim Venkatesan '92
Thomas W. Widener '85
James J. Wilson '61 & Ann H. Wilson

Pavilion Level
Kristen Hae-won Bae, DDS '96 & Jeffrey Y. Bae '00
Richard M. Bange III, '94, Law '98
Julie W. Bauer '90
James Benzian, M.D. '86
Laura Birdsey '00 & Robert Birdsey, Darden '08
Callie Lacy Brackett '99 & Alex Brackett '99
Jane Hankins Bradshaw '85 & John J. Bradshaw, Jr., ARCH '84
Dr. Brian P. Brown '87 & Angela Brown
Gilbert E. Butler, Jr. '75 & Margaret Moncure Butler
Paul D. Corbin '74 & Linda Carr Corbin, Education '73
Andrew L. Cushman '75
Kristen Staples Durkin '90 & Patrick Durkin
Jonathan Finger '82 & Karen Finger
Irfan and Noreen Galaria
Ellen Goldberg '95 & Dr. Steven Goldberg '95
Jodie Slater Hastings '01 & W. Scott Hastings
Charles Land '75, Law '78 & Margaret Land
Thomas Jay Leonard '01 & Ashley Durmer
Michelle M. Lesperance '90
Marc Lewyn '80
David Lionberger '90
Kady Barrington McGregor '09, Law '14
Brandon I. Miles '97 & Morenike K. Miles '96
W. Hampton Morris '73 & Carter H. Morris
Dennis K. Moyer '74 & Christina B. Moyer
Bryan D. O'Malley '92
Maeve E. O'Meara '03
Alexander J. Park '99 & Joelle Heise Park '00
Randall S. Parks '85, Law '88 & Mary Lloyd Parks, Law '88
Paige Pedersen '10
Nancy E. Peterman '78 & Dr. Michael F. Pratt
Gregory Polk '98 & Anne Polk
Jennifer Polly & Matthew Polly '96
Brian Roy '94
Whitney Phillips Schwartz '00
Alexander T. Seals '02 & Catherine Seals
Patricia Stewart Silverman '80 & Dr. Robert A. Silverman, MED '77
Brian L. Staub '94 & Elizabeth B. Staub '96, Education '18
Dr. Reed Underhill '66 & Alice Underhill
D. Eugene Webb, Jr. '70, Law '75
Thomas S. Weekley '70
Kristin Phillips Whitman '98
Edith H. Wyatt '83 & Landon R. Wyatt, Darden '82

HONOR THEIR FUTURE PLEDGE

Oculus Level
Annabel E. Moore '22
honored by Mark C. Moore & Inna F. Moore

Dome Level
Hill D. Kelley ’21
honored by Lauren M. Driscoll ’87 & John Driscoll

Julia A. Saer '21
honored by Shelby M. Saer & John K. Saer, Jr.

Serpentine Level
Cameron G. Bentley '24
honored by Robert S. Bentley & Nicole Bentley

Ellie Beuley ’23
honored by Elizabeth Bogdan Beuley, COM ’86 & Kenneth Beuley

Lauren Fritz '22
honored by Alex J. Fritz

George W. Mathews IV '24
honored by Karen Apple Matthews '87, Education '93 & George W. Mathews III

George S. Shepherd '22
honored by Rebecca S. & William C. Shepherd

Joseph M. Squeri, Jr. ’22
honored by Joseph M. Squeri, COM ’87 & Dona E. Squeri

Recognizes pledges made after July 1, 2019.

FOUNDER'S CHALLENGE PLEDGE

Dome Level
The Rimora Foundation
Charles R. Cory, College '77, Law '82
Penny Saer Coulter '82 & James G. Coulter
Thompson Dean '79
Meredith & Dan Doherty
Peter M. Grant II '78 & Colleen J. Grant
Michael J. Guthrie '87 & Kimberly D. Guthrie
Erik R. Hirsch & Margaret A. McAllister
Meredith B. Jenkins '93
Jack E. Kerrigan '95, JD '98 & Marli J.P. Kerrigan '94
Jordon L. Kruse '94 & Jacqueline Kruse
Ransom C. Lummis '84 & Isabel S. Lummis
Carey J. Mignerey '04 & Law '09
Scott R. Poole, Commerce '94 & McHale C. Poole '94
Joseph A. Roseborough '79 & Teresa Wynn Roseborough '80
Elizabeth Johnson Simmons '93 & Walker C. Simmons '93
Lisa Smith '85
Matthew Charles Wilson '97 & Sharla Wilson
R. Halsey Wise '87 & Lisha S. Wise
Clayton F. Jackson '81 & Jane F. Jackson*
Frank J. Loverro '91*

Colonnade Level
Dana Spencer Alligood '93
Alec Anderson '80 & Maribeth Anderson
Frank K. Bynum, Jr. '85 & Nancy B. Bynum
Robert G. Byron '73, JD '76 & Cheryl Thompson Bynum '77
Vincent J. Cahill, Jr. '72 & Katherine S. Cahill
Pamela Miller Calary '84 & William C. Calary, in memory of Arthur E. Miller, Jr., Esq., '59
Frederick C. Darling '91 & Elizabeth Lee Darling '91
Thorp Davis '86
Liete Kidd Eichorn '87 & Mark Eichorn
Anne Lang Frahn '87 & Harrison "Buzz" Frahn '89
Daniel J. Haspel '03 & Josie W. Haspel
Cecily Ruden Healy '93 & Brian Healy, Commerce '93
Thomas M. Hickey '95 & Christy Hickey
John J. Kane '78 & Janice K. Kane
Brian Mangino '95 & Christina Mangino
Sean D. Miller '95
Jane D. Murphy '90
Pamela J. Norley '82
Trish Odrich & Mike Odrich
Edward and Roseanne Piccinich
Debby and Mark Pirrung '73
Hilary & Lyon Port '73
Morgan J. Read '99, Darden '05 & Tatem Webb Read '01
John Scheib '93 & Laura Scheib '94
Christian D. Searcy '70
Peter A. Stoudt '75, GSAS '78 & Alice W. Handy, Parent '01, '04, '07
Karen O'Leary Taylor '89 & T. Haynes Taylor '91
Phillip S. Thomas, Jr. '85
Cristina von Bargen '86
Aaron P. Wolfe '99 & Jennifer Naschold Wolfe '01
John D. Epps '75 & Patricia K. Epps '74, GSAS '79, Law '83*
Chesley & G. Lee Garrett, Jr. '71, Law '74*
Andrew G. Spitzer '95 & Julee Taylor Spitzer*
Andrew Stepanian '97 & Elizabeth Stepanian '96*
David Tsoupros '98*

Serpentine Level
Lee Aldridge & Leah Aldridge '90
The Allison Family (Robert '93, Nicole, Jones, Anna, Helen and Nicholas)
Frank Angella '89
John & Yetunde Ayoh
Mr. and Mrs. W. Preston Baldwin III '84
 Kerri Martin Bartlett '79, JD '82
Lizzie Smith Bommer '93
David Brandley '77
Katherine Norton Byer '95 & Andrew G. Byer
Francis Carr, Jr. '97 & Deirdre Carr '98
Robert H. Cole, Jr. '75 & E. Marie McKee
Mary V. Connell, GSAS '74
Magdalene K. Cook, MD '95 & Will Cook '95
Daphne Davidson & Thomas Schwartz
Douglas S. Davies '99
Lane Davis '91, McIntire '00
Sarah Dressel '99
Charles W. Duncan III '82
Andrea and Tyler Duvall
 Laura O'Donnell Fanning '97 and Quinn Fanning
Lisa S. Foshee '89, Law '92 & David Foshee
David C. Foulk '86
Steven & Mara Fredrickson
Edith Webster Freed '86
Matt Friedrich '89
Kathleen H. Galvin '04 & David C. Galvin '04
Edmund F. Garno III '91
George S. Glyphis '92
Albert R. (Bob) Grosch, Jr.
Todd C. Guenther, Parent '21 & Kelly L. Nimmo-Guenther, Parent '21 
David Hunt '74, Law 77 & Elizabeth Muenster Hunt '74
Melissa J. Hutson '98, Law '01
Mr. and Mrs. D. Bailey Izard '85
Scott S. Johnson '95 & Jennifer J. Johnson
C. Thomas Kelso, MD '56 & Barbara Kelso
Devin Kerrigan Law '96 & Michael Kerrigan '93, Law '96
Joan Boswell Kirwin '83
Nevin S. Kreisler, MD '92, Medicine '96 & Amy R. Kreisler
Matthew Liuzzi '97, Darden '04 & Sarah Liuzzi 
Jeri Givens Long 
Margaret M. Magner '84
Management Services Corporation
William J. Mandel, MD '58
William Maxwell '74, Parent '04, '12 & Catherine Maxwell, Parent '04, '12
Brian T. McAnaney '68 & Mary Beth McAnaney
John S. McCleary, Jr. '84
Joey McGinley '00 & Brenda McGinley
Taylor Mefford '97 & Sally Lynch Mefford '95 
Evan Middleton '99
Laura S. Miles, Darden '98 & Mark S. Miles '94, Darden '98
Louisa Bauerlein Moneypenny '96 
R. Latane Montague IV '92, JD '97
Church M. Moore '94
Kevin B. Muhlendorf '95
Mr. R. Nelson Murray, Jr. '87 & Margaret K. Murray '89
Walker J. Noland '97, MBA Darden '03 & Mary-Margaret Bivens Noland '02, Medicine '06
Nancy Epstein Oswald '78 & Markham D. Oswald
Lisa Palmer '89
James A. Pardo, Jr. '75, JD '79 & Mary Creighton Pardo 
Jeffrey F. Patton, MD '83
Son G. Pham '96 & Ha-Phuong T. Pham '94
Nancy Randall & David Randall, MD
Amar Douglas Rao '96
Edward & Janice Reed 
Matthias D. Renner '82, Darden '86 & Linda Green Renner '86
Jack Robinson '74
Patti & Greg Roer
Kurt Rupprecht '04 & Cameron Rupprecht '04
Leslie Zanetti Schorr ’84, Darden ‘88 & Tom Schorr ’84, Law ’87
John S. Serpe '80 & Tracy Maddox
James R. Socas '88 & Devereux A. Socas 
Kathryn S. Spencer '99 & Robert B. Spencer, Jr. '99
Shepard C. Spink Jr. '87 & Jennifer Spink
David J. Tate, MD '87, Medicine '91 & Christine J. Anderson '91
Lavinia H. Touchton '89
Gayle Shafer Trotter '92, JD '95 & Joel H. Trotter '92, JD '95
Sarah Cannon Underwood '93 
Tonya East Wade '89 & Michael Wade 
James and Dancie Ware
Diana Roth Warnecke '91 & A. Michael Warnecke 
Lelia Graham L. Webb '88 & George Randolph Webb, Jr.
Mallie Whatley '02 & Jay Whatley
Laura P. Whisnand '95 & Carter V. Whisnand '94, Darden '01
D. Webb Wilson, Sr. '05 & Tate Simpson Wilson '06
Robert F. Wise, Jr. '69
Elizabeth (Beth) Andrus Withers '94 & Chad J. Withers
Melissa Furniss Wright '89 & Robert M.R. Wright
Todd Yancey, MD '81, Medicine '86 & David Denniston
David F. Apple, Jr., MD '58*
Michael Avon '95 & Catherine Young Avon '95*
Anh-Van Nguyen '97 & Tien-tsin Huang, Commerce '97*
Jeffrey D. Nuechterlein '79, Law '86*
Charles Randall '68 & Lisa Fleckman, Commerce '09*

Pavilion Level
Derek Wesley Abbott '93, MD, PhD & Kathryn Ai-Ling Teng '93, MD, MBA
Brooke Adams Azer '01
Farhad Aghdami '89
Mark Allan '97 & Ashley Allan 
Peter Alpert '86 & Jill S. Schwab
Robert Armistead Angle '91, Law '94 & Eleanor Thomas Angle '91
T. Christian Armstrong '69
Carl O. Atkins, Jr. '79
Mike and Diane Atwood
Susan A. Aulebach '80 & Robert M. Aulebach '80
Diann K. Austin '81, Law '84 & John C. Austin
Brian Bald '03 & Louise Bald '03
Vicki Louk Balint '79 & Francis J. Balint, Jr. '79, Law '82
James E. Ballowe, Jr. '78, Law '81
James H. Bancroft '62
Shelley Anne Barber '86
Walter Bardenwerper '73 & Patricia Bardenwerper '75
Cynthia Larsen Bartholow, MD '83 & Ford S. Bartholow, Commerce '82
Ruben A. Basantes '92
Robert Bass, MD '82 & Moira Rafferty, MD
Diane Elfes Batchik '86
Morgan Bate '06 & William Bate '06 
Kenneth L. Bazzle '53 & Tamara Bazzle
Catherine S. N. Bean '06 and Glenn R. C. Bean
Dr. James Benzian '86
Brett A. Berger '80
Lawrence A. Bernert III '85, Darden '89 & Amy Loudermilch Bernert '85, Law '90
Lucinda Heidsieck Bhavsar '91 & Avanish Raman Bhavsar
Selim Bingol '82 & Julie Bingol '85
Robert G. Blue '85, JD '89
Alicia Ruggiero Bochi '94 & Gabriel Bochi
Peter L. Boisseau '64 & Susan H. Boisseau
John K. Boucher, MD '64, Medicine '69 & Karen E. Boucher
Jeanine D. Braithwaite '82 
Monica R. Brandes '86 & George Fleming Jones III 
Mark D. Brazeal '90
Edgar Bright III & Ashley S. Bright
Daniel M. Brody '73 & Nancy L. Brody, Parent '04, '06
David I. Brown '95
Edward H. Brown '77 & Debra Y. Brown
Margaret Ann Brown '74, Law '77 & Walter G. Birkel '69
Paul Max Bruckmann '04  
William A. Butler & Maria T. Browne
Ryuk Byun, MD '08 & Sarah Byun
Anderson D. Caperton '91
Ann Peldo Cargile '82, Law '86 & Sykes Y. Cargile '80
Susan C. Carr '76 
Scott D. Cathcart '89, Parent '19, '21
Avery Catlin '70 
Jane Spencer Catterton & William Z. Catterton III, MD '67
Cynthia Strother Cecil '85 & Alex W. C. Cecil '87
James Y. Cho '96
David A. Christopher '90
William H. Cleary, GSAS '97 & Elain Kam Cleary '97
Jonathan and Kelly Cleborne
Sarah Fleckman Coggins, Commerce '09
Edward F. Cole III '92
Timothy L. Coleman, MD '68 & Deborah H. Coleman 
Franz F. & Anne D. Colloredo-Mansfeld
David C. Comfort '03 & Kasey Crown
Jamie Connelly '94, Law '97 & Meg Connelly
Miles R. Cook '86
Mr. Franklin D. Cordell '88 & Mrs. Lesley Lovell Cordell '88
David Alan Crisafi '89 & Marilyn Miller Crisafi '88 in memory of Arthur E. Miller, Jr., Esq., '59
Kenneth P. Crumley '93 & Stacy Crumley
Sandra Culbertson '83, MD '87 & Michael A. Bresticker, MD '87  
Allen A. Cunningham '87 & Patterson Cunningham, Education '94, '17
Brian Richard Dally '93
Jacob E. Daly '93
Jennifer S. Daniel '96 & Tony M. Daniel
Seth A. Davidson '75 & Diane H. Davidson
Anne DeLosso '00 & Alan Krasnick
Richard K. DeScherer '66 & Jennie L. DeScherer  
John J. Dickinson, Jr. '99
Daniel Din '04 & Amy Duggins Din '05
Allison Cryor DiNardo '82, Darden '88
Scott A. Dockter '89 & Sally Ovenshine Dockter '89
Kristine Hankinson Dollard '98 & Ben Dollard
Aaron Dotson '94
Patrick Doyle '91 & Ashley Doyle '92
Donna C. Dozier & David W. Dozier
Laura Rains Draper '90 & Clare H. Draper IV 
Thomas E. Duncan '87
Daniel Dunn '82 & Maria, Gigi and Gaby Dunn
Edmund N. Durden '92, Darden '97, JD '97 & Laura Hynes Durden, MLAR '96
Grady Durham & Lori P. Durham
Michele DeLuca Ebel '92 & Edward R. Ebel '92
Summer and John Ellis
George Wm. Erikson, Jr., ’94, Darden ’05 & Leah Hill Erikson
J. Kyle Evans '04
Susan Carney Fahey '81 & Robert J. Fahey
Patricia Lee Faris '76 & Douglas M. Faris
Margaret Smith Farrell '89
Emily H. Ferguson '98 & Brad A. Ferguson
Emily H. Ferguson '98 & Brad A. Ferguson
Christian Ferry '97
Allen A. Flood, Jr. '92
John H. Fontham '93, Law '96 & Anne M. Vaughan, Law '96
David V. Fowler '80
John D. Fowler, Jr. '79 & Corey Phillips Fowler '80
Catherine Shnaider Frank '99 & Mitch Frank '96
Carol VanDyke Freer, GSAS '86
Rick Frisbie '90 & Alexa Frisbie '91
Kyle Tabor Furr '85 & William M. Furr '84
Frederic & Florence Gautier-Winther
Kelly Geary '97 & Andrew Wyant
Michael S. Geismar '94 & Ellen Geismar
Matthew C. Gelber '92
David Moore Genova '92 & Anne Harrison Genova '90
Kristina D. Georges '94
Matthew Gerald '06 & Caitlyn Gerald
Jack H. Gerard '75
Ashley Christopher Gibbins '89, MLAR '97
Sean Gleason '86
Andrew Z. Glickman '85, GSAS & Law '91
Tracy Goodwin '06 & Andrew Goodwin
Michael A. Gragnani '99 & Emi Gragnani
Jessica S. Graney '75 & Patrick C. Graney III '75
James Greenfield '86 & Damaris Greenfield
David M. Grenker, Commerce '00 & Grace R. Grenker
W.G. Griggs III, Parent '21 & Blakely D. Griggs, Parent '21
Ingrid M. Eastman Gust '03 & John B. Gust 
Christine Painley Gustafson '82 & Piper Gustafson Youtzy '12
Stephen B. Guy '90
Burch & Mark L. Hanson '86
Robert D. Hardie '87 & Molly G. Hardie MD, Medicine '00 
F. Sloan Harris III '84 
Wil Harris '92
J. Kate Harris Hatcher '92 and J. Gregory Hatcher
Heather A. Haukness '92, Medicine '96 & David J. Bentrem '92, Medicine '96
Thomas J. Hegerich '90, Medicine '94 & Stacey Hegerich
In honor of Nadine D. Hickey & Walter P. Hickey
Elizabeth Donahue Hirko '98 & David Brian Hirko, Engineering '98
J. David Holden Jr. '83
Howell Hollis IV '01
Sean & Stephanie Hoover
Matthew F. J. Hopkins '94 & Anne Park A. Hopkins '99
Margaret A. Hudson '03
Mr. James M. Huger '90, Parent '19
Gerald F. Ivey '79 & Sunny Y. Ivey
Elizabeth M. Jacobi '88
John S. Ruch '76 & Elizabeth J. Ruch
H. Alexander Johnson '80, Law '84
Diane-Marie Johnston '02
Troy A. Johnston '86, Medicine '91 & Eileen Otero Johnston '87, Medicine '91
Leland R. Jones IV '06
Brian M. Kawamoto '76 & Robin Kawamoto
Margaret Irby Keightley '91
Stephen E. Kelly '94 & Michelle McQuality Kelly, Commerce '00
Paige and John Kevill
Rajeev Khanna '98
Jason W. George '94 & Vandana Khanna '94
James S. King '94 & Jill M. King '96
Libby Buck King '81 
Billy King '76 & Nell King
Asheley C. Kinsey '98 & Catherine Blackburn Kinsey
William L. Kitchel III '81 & Elizabeth M. Kitchel
Brian Robert Knab '97 & Allison Michele Knab '97
Libby Y.C. Kot '88, GSAS '90 & James B. Kot
Jeffery J. Kuhn '81, Med '85, CAPT, MC, USN (Ret.)
Christopher C. Laing '95 & Barkley A. Laing '95
Charles E. Land '75, Law '78 & Margaret D. Land
Tracy and Adam Larson
The Lavan Family
Da H. Le, MD '95, Medicine '99
Isabel B. LeBoutillier '11 & Geer LeBoutillier '11
Matthew P. LeCorgne '80 & Margaret B. LeCorgne
Gregory J. Leder '91
Mark J. Leimkuhler '82
Elizabeth Cromwell Lester '97 & Mark Lynn Lester
Louis E. Levitt, MD '70 & Joan Bialek Levitt
Edwin H. Lewis '96 
Warren B. Lightfoot, Jr. '88
Mike and Wendy Lincoln
Eric Lindley '96 & Chrissy Lindley
David C. Lipscomb '98 & Aubrey Lipscomb
Eric Lisman '79
Anne Long '93 & Paul Long '93
John B. R. Long III '85
Mary Bland Love '74, Law '78
Samuel D. Luber, MD, MPH '97
The Lyerly Family (RJ, Chip, Carly '16, Haley, Quinn '19, Evan '21 and John '23)
Kenneth P. Lynch III '93
Michael P. Lynn '72 & The Honorable Barbara M.G. Lynn '73
John D. Lytle '84
In honor of Eric '14, Daniel '16 & Emily '18 Mace
Victoria O’Brien Macmillan and James Macmillan
Georganne Kokolis Mallas '95
Meg Malone '98
Dr. & Mrs. Sheldon Mann
The Hottle Family Foundation
Alfred S. Margulies, MD '70 & Bonnie H. Margulies
Don Martin '72
Vasilios Mathews '92 
Virginia A. Maycock '79 & Stuart M. Goldberg '79
Wesley H. McCluney '98
R. Wheatley McDowell '82, Darden '87 & Barrie J. McDowell
Robert W. McFarland '81
John D. McGavin '79 & Linda Peele McGavin '80
Linda Berres McGrath '81 & Benjamin M. McGrath, Darden '85
Christopher Michael McKay '95 & Sarah Ward McKay '96
Michael Morrison Meldon '73
Leigh P. Middleton '80 & John S. Middleton 
Dennis R. Miller '73
J. Sanford Miller Family '71
Jennifer Mirgorod '88 & George Mirgorod
Michelle C. Murphy '05, Curry '05 & Ryan P. Murphy '04, Engineering
Scott Nance '79 & Jayne Peterson
Thomas L. Newberry '84
Stacey Wilson Noell '05 & Robert Davis Noell
Gretchen E. Nygaard '06, Law '11
Locke W. Ogens '76 & David Ogens '75
Zeynep Oguz Bilimer '00
Nils H. Okeson '87, Law '90 & Nancy R. Okeson, Commerce '87
Ashley Lickle O'Neil '82 & J. Pierce O'Neil
Timothy J. O'Rourke '78, Law '81 & Marie Ann O'Rourke, Law '81
Thomas Michael O'Shea '94 & Barbara O'Shea
Stephen D. Otero '89 & Samantha S. Otero
Jeffrey L. Reider '74 & Charles F. Otis
Haley Coulbourn Ottley '91 & Julian T. Ottley 
Valerie Newton Page '88 & Peter M. Page, Jr. '88
Charles S. Parrish ’80 & Anne Thatcher Parrish ‘80
Joshua Parrish '00
Mark Passarella '92 & Lisa Passarella, Curry '94
Richard H. Peake '57, GSAS '58
Penny Peebles '79 & Billy Peebles, Darden '85
Marvin M. Phaup, Jr. '64, Ph.D. Economics '66
Anna Grayson Phillips '19
Yann Pirio '94 & Aly Pirio 
Jeffrey C. Poole, MD '89 and Elisabeth S. Poole 
Robert P. Powell '11 
Scott A. Price, GSAS '90, Darden '90
Jeffrey Prowda '97, Law '00
Sarah Hughes Queen '96 & Thomas I. Queen
Melissa Henderson Raezer '92
Susan Raffel, Commerce '04
Thomas E. Repke, Law '90 and Karla L. Palmer
Debra L. Richardson '97
Anne Riggs '10 & Nathan Riggs '10
Lucy Rise '82 & Carter Rise '82
Alan Y. Roberts '64
Lesley Robertson '95 & Lou Talarico, Darden '99
Marc L. Robinson '93 & Krista Berquist
Diana Bozalis Rodgers '95 & William Rodgers 
John Rodgers '90 & Mary Jo Rodgers '90
Harold J. Rodriguez, Jr. '78 & Jacquelyn F. Rodriguez, Nursing '78
Joshua B. Rogers '96
J. Ryan Rose '01
Joseph P. Rosh '84 & Catherine Rosh
James B. Rouse '66 & Brenda H. Rouse
Steven M. Rowe '94 & Anne Marie Seibel '94
Peter B. Saba '82 & Family
Serra Yavuz & Joseph R. Sahid, Law '68
Randall E. Sarfan '80
Tad D. Scheri '95
Michael J. Schmerin MD '69
Mary and Justin Schmidt
Sarah Sandfort Schultz '96
Amanda Merrick Seale '01
The Seiler Family
Rani Russell Shea '93 & W. Christopher Shea
Phyllis & Irving Shnaider '68, Adam Shnaider '95, Catherine Shnaider Frank '99, Mitchell Frank '96
Irving B. Shnaider '68 & Phyllis K. Shnaider
Elizabeth Wells Shumadine '97, Darden '01 & James H. Shumadine, Darden '01
Jeffrey V. Siebers & Elizabeth A. Siebers
Christopher Simon '93
Bronson DuBose Smith '02
W. Dean Smith '94 & Anne Carter Smith '95
H. Brooks Smith '76 & Meredyth H. Smith
Daniel and Rosamond Smythe
William L. Spencer '84
Steven R. Spruill '74
Dr. Christi A. Stewart '99, Medicine '03 & Dr. Jonathan D. Stewart, Medicine '03
Stephen David Stork '84 & Ellen H. Stork
Rosemary A. Stuart '79 & Alfred R. Paliani, '79 & Law '83
Jamie Ellis Sullivan '03
Stephen & Michelle Sullivan
Shelayne D. Sutton '84 & W. Frank Sutton
Jayme S. Swain '97
Peter J. Sweeney III '75
Matthew K. Swingle '79 & Karen Swingle
Margaret Wellford Tabor 
J. Lynn Taylor '83 & Douglas J. Scheidt
Tracey Holmes Thompson '89 & Richard E. "Chip" Thompson II, '92
Andrew H. Trotter III '95 & Kelly S. Trotter, Commerce '95
Anthony Ullman & Shelley Ullman
Scott W. Vallar '82 & Hatsy Vallar
Douglas A. Vaughn '91 & Greyson Vaughn
Beverly Bryan Vernon '81
Gerard J. Waldron '82
J. Henry Walker IV '83
Marion Wall '64
Robert William Walters III '96 & Lee O'Donnell Walters '98
Jennifer R. Wasik '93 & David S. Wasik, Darden '00
Thomas Watson '00 & Tamara Watson
Mary Moncure Watson '78 & Thomas E. Watson
Rebecca G. Watts, Ph.D. '85 & Blake H. Watts, MD '81, Medicine '85
J. Gregory Webb '86 & Susan T. Webb '87
Jeffrey Michael Webber, Jr. '04
John Weintraub '65 & Fran Weintraub
Quynh-Nhu Doan Wellons '95 & Eric Wellons, Medicine '95 
Robert A Whisnant, MD '82, Medicine '86 & Michelle D. Whisnant
Barbara E. Wilkinson '74
Barry G. Williams '84
Michael D. William '83
Nick & Whitney Williams and Kent Williams '22
James H. Wilson '75
Sarah F. Wilson, Commerce '03 & Peter McGoohan
Cynthia Arraya Wiltshire '97 & William B. Wiltshire, Jr. '96, Darden '03 
Barbara Wipf '92 & Gregory Wipf
Mary Lacey Long Wolfe '88 & Michael Wolfe
N. Knight Worley '84
Jenny Wu, Law '92 & Mitch Lazris
Edith Green Wyatt '83 & Landon R. Wyatt III, Darden '82
Jia-Ning Xiang, GSAS '91 & Lijun Xiang
Robert C. Zizza '08
Michael J. Flagg '80*
Henry U. Harris III '74 & Eleanor M. Harris*
John David Lewis '87*
Sara Smithson Taplitz '90 & David Alan Taplitz '90*
E. Massie Valentine, Jr. '80 & Margaret Izard Valentine '81*
The Vargas Family (BJ '99, Alle, Hudson, Leighton)*
Sheryl Watkins Wilbon '88 & Michael R. Wilbon*

 Invest in People and the Power of Knowledge

Strengthen Arts & Sciences today in support of UVA’s Honor the Future Campaign